Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Ashland Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Ashland AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Ashland Kentucky Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Ashland KY Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Ashland Crime Index 12545784.74479.3
 
Ashland Violent Crimes 69318.3553.5
Ashland Murders 14.67
Ashland Rapes 1673.833.1
Ashland Robberies 2092.3205.8
Ashland Aggravated Assaults 32147.6336.5
 
Ashland Property Crimes 11855466.43906.1
Ashland Burglaries 2431121813.2
Ashland Larceny/Thefts 8854082.52601.7
Ashland Motor Vehicle Thefts 57262.9501.5
 
Ashland Arsons 1  1150.74N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Ashland crime collection area population of 21,678.
  • Ashland crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Ashland crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Ashland

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Ashland crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Ashland crime level is worse than national average.

 ASHLAND STATISTICS
 Ashland Population: 21981
 Male Population: 10028
 Female Population: 11953
 Households: 9675
 Median Age: 41
 Average Household Size: 2.23
Ashland Population
Ashland Crime Level:

 MORE KY CRIME STATS
  Louisville
  Lexington
  Elizabethtown
  Bowling Green
  Ashland
  Paducah
  Richmond
  Glasgow
  Owensboro
  Hopkinsville
  Pikeville
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement